Yerevan State University Ijevan Branch
On March 16th, 2019, the first stage of School Olympiad, organized by YSU Pre-University Education Department, was held attended by 2732 students from 13 subjects from RA Regions and Yerevan. 395 of them passed the 2nd stage, including 27 participants from Tavush Region.
The results of School Olympiad and the points for the 2nd stage are available here.
The names of the participants, who have passed the 2nd stage, are available here, according to subjects:
The 2nd stage of the Olympiad will be held on March 30, at 11:00, at YSU, the winners of the 1st stage will take part in it.
Closing and awarding ceremony of the Olympiad will take place on April 19, at 15:00 in YSU Hall (central building, 3rd floor).
Please Note: Based on YSU Academic Council Decision, the winners of School Olympiad (I, II and III place winners), enrolled in YSU paid system of education, will be awarded with 50, 40 and 30% tuition fees compensation.
If you have any questions, please contact YSU Pre-university Education Department, Phone (010) 55-40-03, (060) 71-01-32.