Ijevan Branch of Yerevan State University
Ijevan branch of Yerevan State University has established its stable and valid place among the Higher Educational Institutions of Armenia. The institution  has a perfect professional scientific potential, technically equipped laboratories, computer laboratories, a continuously enriched library, pursues  sector reforms, is  guided by the Bologna Declaration and the European standards for the internal quality of education  and implements them continuously.It is pleasant to note that the branch has made new success stories on its biographical pages related to the replenishment of the scientific potential, the high level of discipline, the meaningful student lifestyle, the organization of faculties and departments.
I congratulate you on the creation of a web-site and I am quite confident that it will provide rich, complete and interesting information to its visitors.