3. Painting, photography and applied art contest.
1. Song contest ( individual performance, duet, choir),
2. Reciting and drama contest ( duration of the performance is up to 15 minutes)
3. Dance contest ( individual performance, duet dance, group dance)
4. Instrumental contest (individual and band performances).
The presented works will be estimated by the professional jury. Besides prizes and rewards for each direction the participants will also get honorary diplomas and souvenirs.
The winners will get the opportunity to participate in the events dedicated to the 100th anniversary of YSU, including the gala-concert.
During the biennale lectures on the Armenian art and culture, discussions, round tables, master classes by the RA distinguished specialists will be provided. The students of the higher educational establishments of the Republic of Armenia, Artsakh Republic as well as foreign universities can take part in the biennale.
For participation it is necessary to fill in the application, attach CV, passport copy, the university reference, e-version of the work to be presented.
Application deadline is April 30.
Application form is available here.
For additional information contact YSU Culture Centre (YSU central building, 6th floor)
Tel. (060) 710-183, (060) 710-184, extension 11-83, 11-84
YSU Ijevan Branch students can also apply to YSUIB Head of the Department of Foreign Relations Arman Yeganyan (phone: 094 55 52 12, e-mail: