Yerevan State University Ijevan Branch
DSCN5755On February 14th, 2019, YSU Ijevan Branch Board Meeting was held headed by A. V. Tsutsulyan.
On the agenda were the discussion of YSUIB  training program of specialized departments of the II semester of  2018-2019 academic year, as well as the readmission of a number of students in the same semester and other current issues.
In particular, it was mentioned that on February 1-8, 2019, the staff of the Educational-Methodological Department, found some drawbacks in terms of training programs at the Departments of YSUIB and the Department of Part-time training.
Accordingly, the director was offered:
• To instruct the specialized departments to eliminate the drawbacks within a short period of time
• To organize trainings for the staff who do not have experience in developing material programs and other necessary documents (in particular, training package, portfolio) for this purpose, provide necessary consultation
• To maintain a constant check after the deadline and subject the disciplinary liability to responsibles
At the board meeting, it was decided to instruct the heads of specialized departments to ensure availability of training program (Full-time and Part-time training) of the II semester of  2018-2019 academic year.
The decision was made on the readmission of 14 students in the Full-time and Part-time training program of 2018-19 academic year, second semester.